Southeastern Outdoors
  Home > Flora > Trees > Cigar Tree
To Wind and WeatherWeb Site Promotion
   

Cigar Tree

 

Common Name: Cigar Tree, Catalpa, Catawba
Scientific Name:  
Range:  
Flowering: May
Habitat:  
Seedfall:  

Cigar Tree
Photo by Todd

 

Related Links & Resources:
Largest Pecan Tree in The United States
Eastern Redbud Trees
Burgess Falls State Park

 

 
Flora
Flowering Trees
Pecan Insects
Trees
Nut Trees
Flowers Main
Flower Forums
Fig Tree Care
American Chestnut
State Trees
 
Sponsor Links
Dale Hollow Marina
Gardens Alive!
 
What's This?
Related Links
Rehab Directory
Rehab Discussions
 
 
Wild Flower Books